skip navigation

Spring 4 on 4

6U          
TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4    
Chappell Lalk Berryman Zoellner    
North Stars Nordiques Thrashers Whalers    
Baer Becker Berryman Haegele    
Bauer Britt Canull Heberer    
Chappell Engle Carnes Kaufmann    
Hammerschmidt Kelly Hibdon Renner    
Kraus Knipp Krueger Schmitt    
Lurk Lalk Meyer Ward    
McKinney Schilling Steinway Wengert    
Twedt Stough Weber Zoellner    
           
8U Gold        
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5  
Fels Bush Clukies Wieners Drury  
Seattle Thrashers North Star Whalers Nordiques  
Chambers Dees Barczewski Borawski Coleman, S  
Edmondson Hager Becker Brobbel Doyle, Andrew  
Fels Kane Bost Donnelly Drury  
Haegele (G) Macklin Clukies Durfee Harrigan  
Maus Miller, C Lehman Eagan Kizer (G)  
McBride Neff O'Toole Flynn Knipp  
Meyer, Chase Puleo (G) Phillips (G) Jarvis Lurk  
Mills Sherwood Rebholz Klamert Patterson  
Preston Soell Rushing Pudlowski Smith (Jacob)  
Rutherford Teague Sinanovic Renner Iv (G) Trupiano  
Ryan Walters Zeuschel Wieners Vogt  
           
           
8U Silver        
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5  
Wolpert Simmons Fedke Moore Floretta  
Seattle Whalers Nordiques North Stars Thrashers  
Cusumano Carver Bohn Anderson Andrews  
Duffe (G) Deaton Chandler Cizek Buck  
Haman Elking Coleman, E Endermuhle Clark  
Harrison Jung Cook Lavin Floretta  
Harte Maddock Doyle, Isabelle Moore Hall  
Jones Miller, E Fedke Mundwiller Jackson  
Lorance Picha Hutchinson Riddell Krystalovich  
Waller Reichert Leyva Stough Liable  
Warren Simmons Mueller Voyda Presser  
Wolpert Williams Nivens Wester (G) Rongey  
    Schmidtt Youngblood Schilling  
           
           
10 Gold          
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5  
Flynn Garascia Dalba Taylor Lansferieck  
Seattle North Stars Nordiques Whalers Thrasher  
Brand Bouchaert Baer Bull Bell  
Button Cima Dalba Buol Feager  
Curran Fosdick Hayes Callison Jackson  
Flynn Garascia Juengling Cannon Lansferieck  
Lange Hall Phillips Coon Levitt  
Mazdra (G) James Reichardt, G Crowley Miller (G)  
Oliver Kline Reichardt, M Ehrlich Moran  
Reich Long Seffens (G) Kingston (G) Mullen  
Reiley Maddock Silva Krystalovich Paske  
Rushing Sliefert Ungerer Lindenbusch Rickard  
Shelton Swider Wicks Schmitt Stebe  
Simmons Venegoni (G) Zeuschel Taylor Ziegler  
           
           
10U Silver          
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6
Schaaf Rains Rebholz Goebel Fedke Costin
Nordiques Nordiques Whalers Seattle Thrashers North Stars
Bates Caldwell Bersing Gallagher Anderson Costin
Goodman Chappell Clark Goebel Baseler Adank
Gordon Duell Conboy Imo Bauer Boyster
Hinkelman Gray Deal Kovarik Boyer Burkey
Moonier (G) Hegger Desuza Martin Burle Kirkpatrick
Oppelz Ilko Stiehr Door Milligan(G) Cella Mahoney(G)
Schaaf Koenig Froehlich Reuss Daigle Maurer
Scheipeter Lupo Harwood Sansone Fedke Miner
Thomas Rains (G) Kolb (G) Schwalbe Kraus Necker
Ward Saric Rakers Trupiano Muraski Rolf
Welker Schlechte Rebholz Wilkerson Pudlowski(G) Roth
Wurzer Spurgeon   Schaeffer   Storie
           
12U Gold          
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5  
Olliges Sinak Militzer Lalk Schlereth  
Whalers Seattle North Stars Thrashers Nordiques  
Baer Best Beuchting Cizek Ax  
Brown, S Ferbet Eschmann Cooper Bridges  
Costello Ferbet (G) Feager Grissom Brown, Jacob  
Dalton Gieser Heitz Hendricks Burgoon  
Davis Guentz Lape Hendricks Carter (G)  
Fregin Lansferieck Militzer (G) Lindenbusch Dressel  
McNally Ortyl Perschbacher Peel Fieseler  
Oliiges Peters, K Peterson Schmidt Meyer, Zach  
Reisel (G) Roessler Rickard Sellman Miller  
Roedl Sinak Strothman Stough Reitmeyer  
Ross Slaven Townsend Swider Schlereth  
Schreiber Thorn Walker Wooderson (G) Schroeder  
           
           
12U Silver          
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5  
Hussey Lavigne Miller Webb Eberline  
Whalers Seattle North Stars Nordiques Thrashers  
Albrecht Andrews (G) Amato Bahan Duffe (G)  
Floretta Boyle Becker Boyer Eberline  
Garcia Ernst Freeman (G) Brennan Ericson  
Green Escoffier Gallagher Herrell Grant  
Hussey Howard Guethle Howell Graves  
Kelly (G) Immer Iv Hager Kernan King  
Koch Jarvis Miller Knackstedt Mueller Ogle  
Kriemelman Lavigne Neff Robichaud Plevyak  
Moore Meatte Storie Roussey Reis  
O'Toole Schillinger Wenstrom Schroeder Schnable  
Sandvos Schrempf Wilder Ward Williams  
Teague Smith, J Winchester II Webb (G)    
           
           
14U Gold          
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4    
Spurr Amling Basler Howison    
Thrashers Nordiques North Stars Whalers    
Conboy Amling Basler Albers    
Hale Ax Eberline Bokern    
Harrison Casey Garrison Catarnichi    
Heimgartner (G) Finnegan Grzybowski Hester (G)    
Iverson Foerstel Henry Howison    
Lynch Heizer Mallery Kozeny    
McKamely Henson Rhea Spent    
Peterson Hill Riordan Spisak    
Rakers Kline Sokolich Stoessel    
Spurr Larue(G) Spinner Verdin    
Wieners Troske Voss Whitner    
Woldanski Worley Wiley (G) Yehling    
           
           
14U Silver          
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4    
Schain Rees Sharrock Spaeth    
Nordiques Thrashers Whalers North Stars    
Arledge Callahan Albrecht Brokaw    
Chappuis Castillo Allgeyer Denoyer (G)    
Gerrein, C Escoffier Burgard Forrester    
Gerrein, J Hinkelman Hakenwerth Honey    
Grimm Lambay Hepp Kuda Lii    
Lofton Rees James (G) Lepage    
Mcglynn (G) Riddell (G) Lipp Miller    
Morelan Sauer Orr Nelson    
Schain Swider Parr Phelps    
Witte Yates Schmaltz Schmidt, Luke    
    Sharrock Strothman    
           
           
18U          
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3  Team 4 Team 5  
Eberline Kammien Bokal Howison Reineri  
Thrashers Nordiques Seattle Whalers North Stars  
Angus Kammien Arledge (G) Brennan Caine (G)  
Bell Anderson Bartz Cook Collins  
Boelling Blattner Bokal Ecker Foster  
Eberline Freivogel (G) Fee Ferbet Koehler  
Gruendler Goff Hadziselimovic Ferguson Kovacs  
Kelly Hinkelman Jarlsberg Howison Lafata  
Portell Hoffman Nuzbach Hutchison Lamantia  
Reagan (G) Kohm Penning Iverson    LePage  
Riordan Mesker Pousosa Iverson Jr (G) Schlereth  
Schuler Mullins Schroeder Lalk Spaeth  
Spent Stevens Wells, J Lavigne Stolarski  
Svezia Stumpf Williams Tieman Storey  
Wilson Zimmerman Woods Turner Wells, I  
      Witte Zelle  

2021 Spring 4 on 4

Program Highlights:

  • League will consist of 12 games at the FSI Shark Tank
  • Game schedule will include both weeknight and weekend games
  • Open district, all skill levels are welcome, 6U (’15-‘16), 8U (’13-’14), Squirt (’11-’12), Peewee (’09-’10), Bantam (checking) (’07-’08), Midget (‘03-‘06) (checking)
  • All games are USA Hockey and Missouri Hockey sanctioned
  • Sublimated pro style jerseys with reinforced elbows and shoulders.  These will be unique one of a kind jerseys that you will not want to miss!!
  • $170.00 Per player (Squirt-Midget)
  • $110.00 Per player (6U-8U) (8U games will be half ice and feature small nets) (6U games will be half ice, use small nets and no goalies)
  • 2020-21 Fall Season MHC goalies are free!! (Provided they were a full time goalie in the fall and register as a goalie for Spring)
  • The program will begin in mid/late March and end prior to Memorial Day
  • Space is limited for this popular league!!! Teams will be limited to ten skaters and one goalie. 6U teams will be limited to 8 players. THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS TO THE TEAM ROSTER PLAYER LIMIT.
  • Players will be selected to teams by Spring Team Coaches in a draft format. Players will be divided based on ability to Gold and Silver Divisions.  Teams will be drafted with a goal of parity in each respective division.

Please note, registration will close early when sessions are full  

Contact: Jeff McKay - Director of spring/summer programs at springhockey@meramecsharks.com for additional information