skip navigation

Evals

PLEASE SEE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP PAGES FOR GROUP UPDATES

MHC Fall Season 2020-21 Evaluations

The master schedule for our Fall Evaluations is posted below for your planning purposes.  MHC evaluations will start on August 15th.  All evaluations will take place at the Shark Tank.  If you have questions regarding evaluations, please direct them to Rob Howison, MHC Coaching Director, at coachingdirector@meramecsharks.com

The schedule does not include group assignments at the moment.  Group assignments will be posted in the very near future as we get closer to our eval dates, and our registration closes.

Evaluation dates for age specific groups can be found posted on the sub-pages for this page, or in the master schedule posted below.

Goalie evaluations are for 10U, 12U, and 14U goalies ONLY, and the dates and times can be found in the "Goalie Evals" sub-page connected to this page.  All other age groups for goalies will be evaluated with their age groups on regular scheduled evaluation days.

MHC Evaluation master schedule

8/15/2020 SATURDAY 7:00 AM 6U
8/15/2020 SATURDAY 8:15 AM 8U Group 1
8/15/2020 SATURDAY 9:35 AM 8U Group 2
8/15/2020 SATURDAY 10:55 AM 8U Group 3
8/15/2020 SATURDAY 12:15 PM 8U Group 4
8/15/2020 SATURDAY 3:45 PM Goalies (10U-14U)
8/16/2020 SUNDAY 7:20 AM 8U Group 1
8/16/2020 SUNDAY 8:40 AM 8U Group 2
8/16/2020 SUNDAY 10:00 AM 8U Group 3
8/16/2020 SUNDAY 11:20 AM 8U Group 4
8/16/2020 SUNDAY 12:40 PM Goalies (10U-14U)
8/17/2020 MONDAY 5:30 PM 6U
8/17/2020 MONDAY 6:50 PM 8U Group 1
8/17/2020 MONDAY 8:10 PM 8U Group 2
8/18/2020 TUESDAY 5:30 PM 6U
8/18/2020 TUESDAY 6:50 PM 8U Group 3
8/18/2020 TUESDAY 8:10 PM 8U Group 4
8/19/2020 WEDNESDAY 5:00 PM 14U Group 1
8/19/2020 WEDNESDAY 6:20 PM 14U Group 2
8/19/2020 WEDNESDAY 7:40 PM 14U Group 3
8/20/2020 THURSDAY 6:50 PM 18U
8/20/2020 THURSDAY 5:30 PM 6U
8/21/2020 FRIDAY 5:30 PM 16U AA/16U A
8/21/2020 FRIDAY 9:25 PM 18U
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 7:45 AM 10U Group 1
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 9:05 AM 10U Group 2
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 10:25 AM 10U Group 3
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 11:45 AM 10U Group 4
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 2:25 PM 12U Group 1
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 3:45 PM 12U Group 2
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 5:05 PM 12U Group 3
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 6:25 PM 12U Group 4
8/22/2020 SATURDAY 7:45 PM 16U AA/16U A
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 12:55 PM 10U Group 1
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 2:15 PM 10U Group 2
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 3:35 PM 10U Group 3
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 4:55 PM 10U Group 4
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 7:35 AM 12U Group 1
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 8:55 AM 12U Group 2
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 10:15 AM 12U Group 3
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 11:35 AM 12U Group 4
8/23/2020 SUNDAY 6:15 PM 18U
8/24/2020 MONDAY 5:30 PM 14U Group 1
8/24/2020 MONDAY 6:50 PM 14U Group 2
8/24/2020 MONDAY 8:10 PM 14U Group 3
8/25/2020 TUESDAY 6:50 PM 12U Group 1
8/25/2020 TUESDAY 8:10 PM 12U Group 2
8/25/2020 TUESDAY 5:30 PM 16U AA/16U A
8/26/2020 WEDNESDAY 7:40 PM 10U Group 1
8/26/2020 WEDNESDAY 5:00 PM 12U Group 3
8/26/2020 WEDNESDAY 6:20 PM 12U Group 4
8/27/2020 THURSDAY 5:30 PM 10U Group 2
8/27/2020 THURSDAY 6:50 PM 10U Group 3
8/27/2020 THURSDAY 8:10 PM 10U Group 4
8/28/2020 FRIDAY 5:30 PM 12U Group 1
8/28/2020 FRIDAY 6:50 PM 12U Group 2
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 7:45 AM 10U Group 1
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 9:05 AM 10U Group 2
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 10:25 AM 10U Group 3
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 11:45 AM 10U Group 4
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 1:05 PM 12U Group 3
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 2:25 PM 12U Group 4
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 3:45 PM 14U Group 1
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 5:05 PM 14U Group 2
8/29/2020 SATURDAY 6:25 PM 14U Group 3
8/30/2020 SUNDAY 12:55 PM 14U Group 1
8/30/2020 SUNDAY 2:15 PM 14U Group 2
8/30/2020 SUNDAY 3:35 PM 14U Group 3